[erlang-questions] Question regarding documentation.

Juan Matías <>
Wed Nov 5 12:07:05 CET 2014


I'm going through the Erlang documentation. Here in
http://www.erlang.org/doc/reference_manual/typespec.html

 I've found:

        | UserDefined           %% *described in Section 6.3*

I think the section should be 7.3.

Is ok to report this here in the mailing list?

Regards,
Matías
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://erlang.org/pipermail/erlang-questions/attachments/20141105/aa056d43/attachment.html>


More information about the erlang-questions mailing list