[erlang-questions] one run-queue per scheduler??

Venu Middela <>
Thu Dec 20 19:59:02 CET 2012





Hi,

Does the  Version OTP-R15B* or any other versions implement one run-queue per scheduler?

 Please refer to section 5.2 of this Technical Paper.

http://www.erlang.se/euc/08/euc_smp.pdf

I'm  interested to know if this has been implemented in any of the versions?


Thanks,
Venu

 		 	   		  
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://erlang.org/pipermail/erlang-questions/attachments/20121220/6c18df5d/attachment.html>


More information about the erlang-questions mailing list