If one guard expression in the guard fails, are the remaining expressions still evaluated?

Steve Davis <>
Sun Feb 20 14:31:59 CET 2011


Take a look at section 7.14 (Short-Circuit Expressions) as well as 7.24 of
that chapter. It should clarify.

/s

-- 
View this message in context: http://erlang.2086793.n4.nabble.com/If-one-guard-expression-in-the-guard-fails-are-the-remaining-expressions-still-evaluated-tp3315062p3315110.html
Sent from the Erlang Questions mailing list archive at Nabble.com.


More information about the erlang-questions mailing list